Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T17:38:51+05:30
The decimal number has point in it example 34.5
1 5 1
2016-03-20T17:54:41+05:30


Decimal numbers Are Irrational numbers Which Are Not Written As Fraction or Mixed Fraction Instead Written in [( . )- Points]

Example⇒1. 12.5 is a decimal Number

                 2. 25 / 2 is a fraction Yet the value of 12.5 is same as 25 / 2
                     25 / 2 cant be called As decimal It can be called as                                fraction as it is Not Written in Points
                 3. 12 1/2 is also Not a decimal As it is Not Written In                                 Points And Its not Simple fraction Its Mixed fraction

Hope u Understood
Mark This Brainliest if This Helped You
Thankx
2 5 2