Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T18:44:17+05:30
Mineralcorticoids are produced by the adrenal cortex is mainly responsible for absorbing minerals 
2 5 2
but on the Internet it's given that it is class of hormone which absorbs minerals
still then I think ur answer is correct
2016-03-20T18:45:10+05:30
Mineralocorticoid is a hormone which is synthesized by  adrenal cortex.
1 5 1
pls mark as brainliest for brainlychamp