Answers

2016-03-20T19:41:50+05:30


It is a band or an orchestra

2 4 2
ya there are 5 album a) mid night memories b) take me home c) up all night d) FOUR e) made in the a.m
yes im too a big fan !!!
mee tooo
i would call them a british band because they came up from x factor british and they often win awards from brit awards
hey mee too dear
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T19:43:27+05:30


One direction is famous british pop boy band whse songs are very very very famous there songs are mostly about girls they also had got many famouse awards..............
4 5 4
after that they released their first single- you dobt know you are beautiful and then after that they had 5 long years with five albums. they completed their last album without zayn malik since he hed left the band before that. after theor latest album - madr in the am, all the left 4 guys took a break. one direction usually sing about their loves. but their songs are quite amazing and are filled with some aort of energy
Ya truee yrr...
:D
R u also a fan of 1d
i always love to hear those guys...knw many of their songs by heart....nd have playlist of all their songs...nd i simply luv them