Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-20T20:16:06+05:30
A is musci as it is pleasant to ears
B is sound at a railway platform  as it is not pleasant to ears and can harm them it is a mixture of sounds so we cannot hear any one properly

1 5 1
??
sorry nothing
plz mark as best
ok
plz mark as best
2016-03-20T20:18:52+05:30
A)musical 
it is so because the sound is obtained from a musical instrument and is melodious to hear

b)noise
it is so because it isnt obtained from a musical instrument whereas from the horn of the train.and it isnt pleasant to hear the noise.

1 5 1