Answers

2014-08-03T19:22:35+05:30
A client/server game consists of the individual players' computers (the "game clients") connected to a central server computer.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-04T12:50:56+05:30
A thin client topologies or thin client topology environment consists of one thin client code server and one or more thin clients. The IBM data server client code is installed on the code server, rather than on each client workstation. On each thin client workstation, only a minimal amount of code and configuration is required. When a thin client initiates a database connection, IBM data server client code is dynamically loaded from the code server as required. The thin client then connects to the database in the usual fashion.


1 5 1