Answers

2016-03-21T09:49:50+05:30
Case 1 : 5cm × 1cm
Pressure= Force /Area
= 2(10) / 5×1
= 20/5 = 4 N/cm²

Case 2 : 8cm × 5cm
P = F/A
= 2(10)/8×5
= 20/40 = 0.5 N/m²
1 5 1
In case 2, at last it's N/cm² not N/m²
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-21T09:58:47+05:30
Hi there,
1.p=f/a
f=ma=2*10=20 (g=10)
area=5
pressure=20/5=4Pa
2.area=40
pressure=20/40=1/2=.5 N/cm^2
i hope this helps u nd pls smash th ethanks button 
1 5 1
thanks mate
Hey! Pascal is N/m² here its cm²
thanx
correct urs too
Mine was already correct ^_^