Answers

2016-03-21T09:31:19+05:30
The kinetic energy is 0.5*mass*velocity^2 so it will be 9000. when the speed doubles it will be 4 times so it will be 36000
0
give me the units
joules
wat about up answer its correct or not
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-21T09:54:50+05:30
Kinetic energy=1/2mv²
                      =1/2*500*(36)²
                      =324000J
after velocity is doubled=1/2*m*v²*v²
                                         = 1/2*500*1296*1296
                                        =419904000J
2 5 2
correct know ????
i dont know
i'm not sure
sry
i'm sure mine is correct