Answers

2016-03-21T09:45:43+05:30


Work can be defined as the product of force and displacement.
The SI unit of work is the joule (J), which is defined as the work expended by a force of one newton through a distance of one metre.
W = Fs = 200 × 4.5 = 90 J
1 5 1
what type of work done in here
Why is my answer reported ?
its not 90 its 900J
Do u expect me to be robot ?
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-21T10:24:45+05:30


Work is d product of force and displacement Si unit of work is joule Wd= f* s Wd= -200*4.5 Wd=-900 joule We took force as negative becoz it is acting against d force of friction. Therefore d type of work done is negative Definition for joule is...when a force I Newton displaces a object at a path of 1 metre.
3 4 3
Tysm..ty
ty
ur welcome
: ))))
Don't plead for brainliest answers..If u are capable then u'll get otherwise if u plead for it then it means that u r ineligible for that and want to receive it by requesting