Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-21T10:27:14+05:30


Lemma is a subsidiary or intermediate theorem in an argument or proof. In other words.. it's a short theorem used in proving a larger theorem . Hope it helped :)
1 5 1
wat do u mean
why
c ur onbox
inbox
yea i have check
2016-03-21T10:30:16+05:30


A minor result which is used in proving the theorems..in short is called as helping theorem
1 5 1
mark as brainliest
hope it will help u
why