Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-21T12:51:25+05:30


Hi there,
organisms are first classified on the basis of cell ie if they are prokaryotes or eukaryotes .
i hope this helps u...
2 5 2
2016-03-21T12:54:05+05:30


Organisms are classified on the basis  of  their type ,of their size , of  their capcity
there are many groups of organisms such as ...larger groups and smaller  groups . . All living organisms are classified into groups based on very basic, shared characteristics. Organisms within each group are then further divided into smaller groups. These smaller groups are based on more detailed similarities within each larger group
1 4 1
mark as brainliest , if helpful plzzzzzzzzzzzzz
Its asked primarily ! On the basis of the presence of nucleus I.e. prokaryotes or eukaryotes