Answers

2014-08-03T19:35:01+05:30
They neutralise the aid in stomach used for digestion. (:

Gaviscon – Al(OH)3 
Maalox (liquid) – Al(OH)3 and Mg(OH)2 . (:
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-03T19:36:35+05:30
When hcl is produced in more amount then the base is taken which neutralize its effect.thus the base which neutralize the effect of acid produced by our stomach are antacid
for ex-Mg(OH)2,Al(OH)3
1 5 1