Answers

2016-03-21T23:53:41+05:30
Atomic mass of N=7u Molar mass of N=7g Thus the no of moles=Given mass/Molar mass =n=m/M=28/7=4 moles
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-21T23:56:14+05:30
1 mole of Nitrogen is 14 grams 

No. of moles present in 28g will be  \frac{28}{14}=2 moles

since 1 mole of nitrogen contains 6.022* 10^{23} atoms

∴ 2 moles of Nitrogen have 6.022* 10^{23} *2 = 12.044* 10^{23} atoms
3 4 3