Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-22T11:58:21+05:30
Hi..!! I guess the answer is that she threw it upwards i.e kicked it upwards because it is just told kicked..!! Hope its right and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
2 5 2
listen i have completed my promise,so you should be ready for my help?
Thnkz a looot buddy..!! :)
want to become friend
Yah..sure..!! :)
snd me frnd request
2016-03-22T12:27:46+05:30
The girl has kicked the ball in upward direction. And the ball comes back to her due to gravity. And thus the ball went 10 feet away from her and then came back to her.
1 5 1
sorry,but you have answered late
No problem,