Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-22T12:18:24+05:30
Composite numbers -  Numbers that can be divided only by 1 and the number itself. For example - 13, it can be divide only by 1 and 13 (the no. Itself)
Prime Numbers - Numbers that can be divided by 1, the number itself and other numbers too. For example 14, it can be divide by 1, 2, 7 and 14 
1 5 1
2016-03-22T12:32:43+05:30
A whole number that can be divided evenly by numbers other than 1 or itself.

0