Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-22T13:48:28+05:30
An oxidation reaction is loss of electron addition of oxygen and removal of hydrogen . but many other reaction like combustion reaction also shows oxidation.

examples are pinned with this
2 4 2
and there will be written in blue letters Mark as brainliest..or something like that...then the asker has to decide which he she want to mark.
thank u so much
welcome
thanhz
ur welcome
2016-03-22T14:13:35+05:30
Oxidatio reaction can be called combustion reaction when...
1..carbon do oxide is released..
2..heat and light are released.
as in combustion reaction the carbon compound burns in presence of oxygen to release carbon di oxide and heat and light ..
1 4 1
and there will be written in blue letters Mark as brainliest..or something like that...then the asker has to decide which he she want to mark.
welcome.
please mark my answer as brainliest..I need it
welcome prachin
PRACHI.