Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-22T17:36:17+05:30


The first seven natural number's are
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
the middle number is the median hence
median is 4
2 3 2
you haven't mention the formula
median doesn't mean middle number
i am rating you
thanks yar i am not here to fight
anyway i needent have a conversation with u yar txc bye
2016-03-22T17:38:24+05:30
As 7 is odd number,so median = [n+1/2] th term
n=7
[7+1/2] th term
4 th term
median=4
2 3 2