Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-22T20:04:28+05:30
The Zila Panchayat or District Council or Zilla Parishad or District Panchayat, is the third tier of the Panchayati Raj system. Zila Parishad is an elected body. Chairpersons or Block Pramukh of Block Samitis are also represented in Zila Parishad. The members of the State Legislature and the members of the Parliament of India are members of the Zila Parishad.



Hope that is enough..........
1 5 1
pls mark it as brainliest
thanks for marking it as brainliest
it's ok
2016-03-22T20:45:51+05:30
The zilla parishad plays an important role in the rural development of our state .Every district in maharashtra has a zilla parishad The Zilla parishad office is located at headquaters of the district .
COMMITEES OF THE ZILLA PARISHAD :
There are different committees in zilla parishad in all there are 10 committees 1.standing committee 2 .Finance committee 3. work  committee 4. agricultre committee 5 Social welfare committee 6. educational committee 7.health committee 8.animal husbandary and dairy committees 9.women and child welfare committee 10.water manegment and sanitation committee

hope it help
0