Answers

2014-08-04T19:19:26+05:30
1.Plant cells have cell wall.Animal cells have cell membrane.
2.Plant cells have larger vacuoles.Animal cells have smaller vacuoles.
3.Plant Cells have plastids. Animal Cells dont have plastids.
4.Plant cells do not have centrosome but animal cell do have centrosome.
5.Cytoplasm is not dense in plant cells.Animal cells have more denser cytoplasm.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-04T19:26:49+05:30
Plant cell :- 
1. A definite cell wall made up of cellulose
2 . Centrosome is not present .
3 . Vacoules prominent , one or more .
4 . Usually contain plastids
5 . Cytoplasm not so dense
animal cell:-
1 . No cell wall
2 . Centrosome is present
3 . Vacoules , if any , are small and temporary 
4 . Do not contain plastids
5 . Cytoplasm denser and more granular
2 3 2