Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-23T10:13:53+05:30
The Shakas were the nomadic tribes of central Asia who came to India after being forced out of their homeland. They gradually gained supremacy over the north and the north-western part of India after defeating the Indo-Greeks. Numerous coins and inscription, and Indian texts such as Mahabhasya and the Puranas tell us about the Shakas.

2 4 2
2016-03-23T14:09:58+05:30
After the death of the smudragupta his son chandragupta 2 ascended the throne.He had conquered many kingdoms to the north west.Thus chandragupta 2 is known as shakari that is enemy (ari) of the shakas
0