Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-23T19:55:59+05:30


-Solar energy
-Wind energy
-Geothermal energy
-Tidal energy
-Nuclear power or nuclear energy obtained by fusion of atoms.
-Bio energy or gobar gas.
-Electricity
-Hydro energy
-Ocean energy

Solar energy : Derived from the sun.Used for cooking,generating electricity,lamping streetlamps.

Hydro energy : Derived from the force of the rivers for generating electricity again.

Bio gas : Derived from the degraded wastes of human and animal sh*t. Which is turned into gas,used to cook food in rural arenas.

Nuclear energy : Two atoms are joined together of are one atom is broke into 2.Releases a lot of energy.Electricity again.

Wind energy : Derived from the winds,Driving the turbine generates electricity.


I think that must do it. These sources might meet out daily needs

Your humble friend
Regards
Mark as brainiest :)
Love me <3 :P
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
question is always shorter than ans.
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
no its ohk thank you
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-23T20:07:25+05:30


Energy is the basic resource that our society needs to function.
Sources of Renewable Energy
1. Solar Energy :-Electricity can be generated with the help of solar energy, using photovoltaic technology or heat powered engines.
2. Wind Energy:-When the wind speed is high enough to move the turbines, electricity can be produced by the movement. 
3. Hydro Electric (Water) Power:-Dams are a common way to generate electricity on a large scale basis. The fall of water powers turbines, which are able to produce energy when they turn. 
4. Geothermal Energy: -amount of energy stored within the Earth that is not fossil fuels. It is known as Geothermal energy
5.Biomass Energy: -Biomass is nothing more plants and their residues, both of which are renewable sources of energy.
6.Ocean Energy: -Almost 70% of the earth is covered with water. Due to the massive size of oceans, this form of energy has much better potential to produce power than any other source of energy. 

3 4 3
plz mark brainlest
plz mark brainlest