Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-23T21:00:45+05:30
2*4=8 Sum of 2 n 4 is 8 thus 2+4=8
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2016-03-23T21:02:02+05:30
Solutions

What two number multiply 8 and add to give 6 ? 

To solve the problem you have to divide. Since we need 2 numbers we divide by 2. 

8 ÷ 2 = 4. 

Check your work. 

4 x 2 = 8 

To see if they add up to 6 we have to add 4 and 2. 

4 + 2 = 6 

The answer is correct. 
0