Answers

2016-03-24T17:19:03+05:30
Like an astronaut that's scared of heights
With a heart that's beating at the speed of light
You've been waiting for this feeling all your life
Sometimes it's just hard to realize

When you're stuck in a moment
And your spark has been stolen
This is our time to own it
So own it

Baby, we were born with
Fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
With fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
Got lightning in a bottle
Hands on the throttle
Even in the dust we shine
With fire & gold in our eyes

There is something different about you and I (about you and I)
And I feel like I have known you my whole life
There is beauty behind every tear you've cried
Sometimes it's just hard to realize

When you're stuck in a moment
And your spark has been stolen
This is our time to own it
So own it

Baby, we were born with
Fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
With fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
Got lightning in a bottle
Hands on the throttle
Even in the dust we shine
With fire & gold in our eyes

There is love inside this madness
We are walking on the moon
Though I don't believe in magic
I believe in me and you
Oo, ooo, oooo...
Oo, ooo, oooo...
I believe in me and you
I believe in me and you

Baby, we were born with
Fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
With fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
Got lightning in a bottle
Hands on the throttle
Even in the dust we shine
With fire & gold in our eyes

Yea, yea, yea
Oo, ooo, oooo...
Yea, yea, yea...
Yea, yea, yea, yea, yea, yea
3 5 3
mark as brainliest if it had helped u plzzzzz
did it help u
ya
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-24T17:19:58+05:30
Like an astronaut that's scared of heights
With a heart that's beating at the speed of light
You've been waiting for this feeling all your life
Sometimes it's just hard to realize

When you're stuck in a moment
And your spark has been stolen
This is our time to own it
So own it

Baby, we were born with
Fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
With fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
Got lightning in a bottle
Hands on the throttle
Even in the dust we shine
With fire & gold in our eyes

There is something different about you and I (about you and I)
And I feel like I have known you my whole life
There is beauty behind every tear you've cried
Sometimes it's just hard to realize

When you're stuck in a moment
And your spark has been stolen
This is our time to own it
So own it

Baby, we were born with
Fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
With fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
Got lightning in a bottle
Hands on the throttle
Even in the dust we shine
With fire & gold in our eyes

There is love inside this madness
We are walking on the moon
Though I don't believe in magic
I believe in me and you
Oo, ooo, oooo...
Oo, ooo, oooo...
I believe in me and you
I believe in me and you

Baby, we were born with
Fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
With fire & gold in our eyes, eyes
Got lightning in a bottle
Hands on the throttle
Even in the dust we shine
With fire & gold in our eyes

Yea, yea, yea
Oo, ooo, oooo...
Yea, yea, yea...
Yea, yea, yea, yea, yea, yea



The above is the lyrics of the song you asked

Thank You......!!!!!!!!!
Mark as brainliest if helpful...
Yours, Jahnavi. 
2 5 2