Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-24T18:47:07+05:30
THERE IS A decline in the no of foreign tourists in india because of the site situation and higher rates of pollution in india.tourists also report lower protection as one of the reason. Lack of political will, rising crime against women, lack of infrastructure and tourist safety are reasons giving for this trend.we can increase the no of tourists by assuring security,providing more funds to tourism dept
1 5 1
2016-03-24T18:52:14+05:30
There aren't many foreign tourists in India as they are complaining of the air pollution and the garbage all around. They also don't feel safe in India because of the crimes, as stealing their stuff, teasing women etc. 

hope my answer helps pls mark as brainliest

0