Answers

2016-03-24T19:18:14+05:30
By the President on the advice of the pm
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-24T19:28:50+05:30
PRIME MINISTER IS THE LEADER OF THE INDIAN UNION COUNCIL OF MINISTERS . THE PRESIDENT APPOINTS THESE MINISTERS ON THE BASIS OF THE ADVICE OF THE PRIME MINISTER .ALL MEMBERS OF THE UNION COUNCIL OF MINISTERS ARE NECESSARILY  MEMBERS OF THE PARLIAMENT.IN CASE SOMEONE IS NOT A MEMBER OF THE PARLIAMENT AT THE TIME OF APPOINTMENT , THEN HE/SHE MUST GET ELECTED TO ONE OF THE HOUSE OF THE PARLIAMENT WITHIN SIX MONTHS OF APPOINTMENT AS A MINISTER


2 5 2
PLZ MARK BRAINLIEST
im having my retest on tuesday, if you could please help me, i ran out of points, u can add me on fb
what help do u need from me