Supply question tags to the following sentences:

i She has got the highest mark, ………………?
ii The boys have won the match, ………………?
iii Cricket is the most popular game, ………………?
iv The train wasn’t late, ………………?
v She does not drive well, ………………?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-24T20:05:01+05:30
Hasn't she?
haven't they?
isn't it?
was it?
does she?
2 5 2
mark as brainliest if it helped u:)
plzzzzzz mark mine as brainliest
thanx a lot
2016-03-24T20:31:34+05:30
1. She has got the highest mark, hasn't she?
2. The boys have won the match, haven't they?
3. Cricket is the most popular game, isn't it?
4. The train wasn't late, was it?
5. She does not drive well, does she
1 5 1
hope dis hlps..........^-^
plz mrk dis brainliest...if u lik