Answers

2016-03-25T09:56:23+05:30
Like many developing economies, India's progress is hampered by widespread corruption. When people and businesses cannot trust the rule of law and impartial justice, daily life becomes less certain and both the society and economy suffer.

"India's image on tackling corruption has not improved with Transparency International's Corruption Perception Index (CPI) placing it at 94th rank out of 176 nations this year." If I were PM for a day, I would task a government agency to root out and aggressively prosecute corruption at all levels starting at the top.

Please mark it brainiest answer..................................

Bharat Mata Ki Jai........................................
1 5 1
good
Bharat Mata Ki Jai
Bharat Mata Ki Jai
good
hmm
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T10:07:42+05:30
.if i would become president or prime minister then i will bring development for our country as society .
Women Security-Rapid clearance of cases, CBI investigation, life-imprisonment/capital punishment, CCTV at public places and vehicles.
Give tribals more rights over their properties and bring end to naxalism.
Focus on greener solutions to power and transportation. Mandatory green parameters for industries, SEZs, universities, highways and all public property.
Focus primarily on education
i will more focus on health and sanitation.
1 5 1