Answers

2016-03-25T11:06:53+05:30
Its a christian festival
its celebrated in the significance of the respect shown to  the crucifixionand death of Jesus Christ
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T11:09:31+05:30

Good Friday is observed on the Friday before Easter Sunday. On this day Christians commemorate the passion, or suffering, and death on the cross of the Lord, Jesus Christ.

Many Christians spend this day in fasting, prayer, repentance, and meditation on the agony and suffering of Christ on the cross. 


2 5 2
plz mark as brainliest ans
thankx for marking my ans as brainliest ans