Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T11:29:31+05:30
P = Rs 12000
R = 10%
T = 2years [ 1 + 1]
CI = ??

I = PRT/100
  = 12000 * 10 * 1 / 100
  = Rs 1200

P2 = 12000 + 1200
     = Rs 13200

I2 = P2RT/100
    = 13200 * 10 * 1 / 100
    = Rs 1320

CI = I + I2
     = 1200 + 1320
     = Rs 2520

Answer = Compound Interest = Rs 2520

Hope U Understood
Mark This Answer Brainliest If This Helped You
Thankx 
2 5 2
2016-03-25T11:32:18+05:30
Compound interest =p(1+r/100)^n-p Substitute p=12000 . r=10 . n=2 12000(1+10/100)^2-12000 12000(11/10)^2-12000 120❌ 121-12000 2520 Therefore the compound interest is 2520
0