Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T12:58:21+05:30
To write a chemical formula
you must use this steps. The valencies or charges on the ion must balance. When a compound consists of a metal and non metal the name or symbol of the metal should be written first. In compounds formed with polyatomic ions ,, the ions is enclosed inna bracket before writing the number to indicate the ratio.

Please mark it brainiest answer
2 5 2
Bharat Mata Ki Jai..........................
Please mark it brainiest answer
Thank u any way
help me also
pls send me a example for the same question
2016-03-25T13:07:39+05:30
Before you can write the chemical formula for an ionic compound, you must be able to recognize the ions in a compound. This includes cations, monoatomic ions and polyatomic ions. The inability to recognize ions is the number one source for failure in writing chemical formulas. then balance the equation due to law  of consveration. 
0