Answers

2016-03-25T20:33:40+05:30
a noun can name not only a physical thing but also abstract things such as a state ( happiness) or a quality ( beauty). The word is defined further in terms of the way it functions in the languageā€”as a subject or object in a sentence or as the object of a preposition.
1 5 1
if helpful plss mark it as brainliest...
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T20:33:51+05:30
noun are the name of a person,place,animal and thing...
2 5 2
thanku dear for choosing it as brainliest