Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T20:47:13+05:30
Concave mirror- A spherical mirror whose reflecting surface is curved inwards is called concave mirror.
convex mirror- A spherical mirror whose reflecting surface is curved outwards is called convex mirror.
1 5 1
plz mark brainlest
thanx
ur welcome dear
concave mirror is converging and convex mirror is diverging
2016-03-25T20:47:18+05:30
 a mirror is said to be concave if its inner surface is reflecting and outer surface is silver polished
a mirror is said to be convex if its inner surface is silver polished and outer surface is reflecting
1 5 1
if u like
then mark it
otherwise
someone as