Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-25T20:47:08+05:30
South Asia,above indian ocean from the south, East - indian ocean, west -bay of bengal :)

Cheers!
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-25T20:48:24+05:30
To the southeast and southwest of the mainland, lie the Andaman and Nicobar Islands and the Lakshadweed islands in Bay of Bengal and Arabian Sea respectively.

Please mark it brainiest answer..................................................
2 5 2