Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T10:27:32+05:30


Mixtures are constituted by more than one kind of pure form of matter known as substances .two or more substances which have been combined such that each substance retains its own chemical identity.there are two types of mixtures - 1.hetrogenous mixture 2.hemogeneous mixture
2 5 2
2016-03-26T15:30:42+05:30
1:elements or compounds just mix together to form a mixture and no new compound is formed. 2:a mixture has a variable composition.3:a mixture shows the properties of the Constituent substances. 4:the Constituents can be separated fairly easily by physical methods.
1 5 1
Plzzzzzzz mark as brainliest
It's my pleasure to help
good
Thank u
ur welcome