Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-05T21:17:04+05:30
2014-08-05T21:47:56+05:30
The smallest 3 digit number  which can be divided 3,8& 16 is it's LCM' multiple which is just over hundred
 It's LCM calculated by division method that is as given below
                           3 = 3
                           8 = 2 * 2 * 2
                           16=2 * 2 * 2 * 2
 Taking factors out LCM = 3 * 2 * 2 * 2 * 2
                                    = 48  
   Now 48 * 2 = 96
      &  48 * 3 = 144
therefore  the smallest 3 digit number  which can be divided 3,8& 16 is 144
                                            
1 5 1