Do as directed: 10
i The auditor submitted the report on time. (change into the passive voice)
ii I am so tired that I can’t work any more. (rewrite using ‘too’)
iii He has been working very hard to clear the entrance examination. (rewrite as a
complex sentence using an adverbial clause)
iv The weather is wonderful. (rewrite as an exclamatory sentence)
v Rajni is the tallest of all. (rewrite using the comparative degree)

2

Answers

2016-03-26T13:15:00+05:30
1) The report was submitted by the auditor on time.
2) I am too tired to work any more.
4) What a wonderful weather!
5) No other person is taller than Rajni.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T13:48:24+05:30
1) The report was submitted by the auditor on time.2) I am too tired to work any more.4) wow ! What a wonderful weather!5) No other person is taller than Rajni.
1 5 1
could please tell me the third one
thank you
sorry i do not know it clearly
thanks a lot...so kind of u...
thank you