Answers

2014-08-05T17:23:56+05:30
It's the acronym for the  "Graphics Interchange Format"  :)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-05T17:24:56+05:30


GIF is the extension we have for files stored on a computer system.
these files correpsond to images, pictures.
GIF  - graphics interchange format.
the GIF file formatted images support animation also unlike bitmap files.
Small size animated (repeating) pictures you see often on a web page or computer screen are the GIF files.

1 5 1