Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T15:21:07+05:30
Density:Density is defined as mass per unit volume. Density=mass\volume. Units of density is gmby cm3. Relative density:when density of a substance is expressed in comparison with water,it is called relative density.
1 5 1
Plzzzzz mark as brainliest
It's my pleasure to help u
Frnds?
2016-03-26T16:05:48+05:30
Density is the mass of a substance per unit volume whereas relative density refers to the ratio of the density of a substance to another one.

Relative density of of silver = Density of silver/Density of water = 10.3
10.3 = x/1
x = 10.3 gm/cm³
0