Rewrite the following sentences correctly: 5
i The box of chocolates are very expensive.
ii Yesterday I had reached home very late.
iii If you had reached the station on time you would catch the train.
iv She is a genius, isn’t it?
v I can’t cope with the stress of modern life.

2. Mark the stress in the following words: 5
1.Special 2.Specialist 3.Lonely 4.Loneliness 5. Flexible

2

Answers

2016-03-26T16:11:52+05:30
These box of chocolates are very expensive
yesterday i reach home very late
if you have reached the station on time you could catch the train
is she is genius
i could not cope with the stress of modern life
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T16:24:09+05:30
 The box of chocolates is very expensive

yesterday i reached home very late

if you have reached the station on time you could catch the train

She is  genius, isn’t it?

i cannot cope with the stress of modern life


2) SPecial  SPecialisT LOnely LOneliness fLeXiBLe
stress marked in capital letters
1 5 1
according to me this is correct
the other one may be correct also
kk.tnq
welcome
thank you