Answers

2014-08-05T19:36:42+05:30
Under normal light,blood appears red because most colors are absorbed except red,which bounces back from the blood.Every color but red is absorbed by the oxygen-carrying pigment haemoglobin (Hb)

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-05T20:57:05+05:30
Your blood is actually always red! Blood in your veins has very little oxygen and is a dark red color that looks almost blue when covered by your skin. Your arteries have bright red blood because it has a lot of oxygen in it that is being carried throughout your body to be used by tissues
2 5 2
2014-08-07T11:49:52+05:30


The color of veins depends on the color of blood it carries. For example : Red color blood is carried by veins and its color is red.
0
2014-08-12T17:34:50+05:30
Red and blue
are the color of veins

0