Answers

2016-03-26T18:06:51+05:30
Politics means the study of government of states and other political units.or activities that relate to influencing the actions and policies of a government or getting and keeping power in a government
0
plz mark brainlest
okk
i wnt the answr in 500 wrds.
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T18:08:32+05:30
Politics is the making of a common decision for a group of people, that is, a uniform decision applying in the same way to all members of the group. It also involves the use of power by one person to affect the behavior of another person. More narrowly, it refers to achieving and exercising positions of governance — organized control over a human community, particularly a state. Furthermore, politics is the study or practice of the distribution of power and resources within a given community (a usually hierarchically organized population) as well as the interrelationship(s) between communities.
1 5 1