Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T19:31:10+05:30
Study of rock-geology
study of lakes-limnology
study of space-astronomy
study of insects- entomology
1 5 1
2016-03-26T19:44:41+05:30
Study of rock is known as geology.
study of lakes is known as limnology.
study of space is known as astronomy.
study of insects is known as entomology.

Please mark it brainiest answer.......................................
1 5 1