Answers

2016-03-26T19:34:40+05:30
Taking about Indian heroes there lots and lots of people .... 
Mahatma Gandhi, Jawaharlal Nehru , Subhash Chandra bose... many freedom fighters ..... then , those people who made india reach at the top till now can also be included in the list ... prime ministers , presidents , people in sports and literature etc 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T20:08:58+05:30
Mrs. Baruah is a teacher, teaching the students of Class Eight. Her full name
is Mrs. Reeta Baruah. She exclaims „wonderful‟ when, in response to her question
about the number of students who have completed their assignment, all the forty
students raise their hand in affirmation.
(ii) Mrs. Baruah gave an assignment to the students of Class Eight to write what
they would like to be when they grew up. There were forty students in the class.
The entire forty students raised their hands in affirmation when Mrs. Baruah asked
them if they had completed their assignment.
(iii) According to the author, the students fidgeted and shifted in their seats before
Mrs. Baruah entered. This shows their eagerness to speak in front of their
classmates. Their eagerness indicated that they had completed their assignment and
were interested in sharing it with their classmates.
(iv) Ajit Basu was the first speaker. He spoke about his desire of becoming the best
cricketer in the world. Sachin Tendulkar was his idol.
(v) The next two speakers were Gayatri Chhabra and Sanjay Damle. Gayatri
wanted to become a social worker, whereas Sanjay Damle wanted to become a
pilot.
(vi) Mrs. Baruah was an accomplished teacher, who had a student-centred
approach of teaching.
(a) She gave the students an assignment, with which they could relate themselves,
i.e., to write what they would like to be when they grew up. Consequently, all the
students brought their completed assignments.
(b) She was a strict disciplinarian. That is why the students maintained strict
discipline in her class and spoke only when their turn came.
1 5 1
Mark me as brainliest
Please
I hope it helped you
Thankx