HEY GUYS! PLEASE THIS IS IMPORTANT!! I NEED FEW TIPS ON SCORING GOOD MARKS AS MY EXAMS ARE NEARING!!

(MODERATORS PLEASE DO NO DELETE THIS QUESTION EVEN THOUGH IT'S NOT HOMEWORK-RELATED)

PLEASE HELP ME, FRIENDS! :(

3
My exams are approaching next week and I'm extremely frustrated. Please don't delete it
Ok, I won't
Thank you
what exact tips do u need? like studying tips?
yes

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-08-05T18:55:43+05:30
Hey for gud marks u shud start preaparing from now if u take tutions th u shud ask  ur query there but if not read the chapter twice and if u want thn make notes other wise ask ur queries from the teacher next day.do not try to learn everythingt but understand so tht u can write in ur own words neven
3 3 3
2014-08-05T20:47:41+05:30
Create a revision timetable and stick to it!
Schedule sensible work slots and breaks, making sure you have one weekend day when you don't do revision or think about exams - you'll come back to it refreshed.
 
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-07T19:39:21+05:30
You can make revision notes, make a schedule , learn calmly and have breaks between. clear your queries with your teachers and you can score good marks!!!
best of luck!!!
3 5 3