Answers

2014-08-05T18:59:46+05:30


When we list some numbers in a particular order (according to some rule) we get an order list of numbers.  We call this a sequence. Each oof the individual numbers is called a term or an element.
The sum of all the elements in the sequence is called the series.

A sequence of natural numbers =  1,2,3,4, 5,    .... 50

sum of natural numbers - or Series is expressed as
n=50
SIGMA  n
n = 1

1 4 1
2014-08-05T19:35:10+05:30
A series of things or events is a number of them that come one aftee the other.a sequence of events or things is a number of events or things that come one after another in a particular order.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-05T19:36:57+05:30

A sequence is an ordered set of "things".

[a, b, c, d, e, f, g.......]

A series is a summation over a sequence.

sum[a, b, c, d, e, f, g......] = a+ b+ c+ d+ e+ f+ g

2 4 2