Supply question tags to the following sentences: 5 i She has got the highest mark, ………………? ii The boys have won the match, ………………? iii Cricket is the most popular game, ………………? iv The train wasn’t late, ………………?
v She does not drive well, ………………?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-26T23:09:16+05:30
I) hasn't she 2) haven't they 3) isn't it 4) was it 5) does she.. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
4 4 4
wlcom...
good and first to answer
Thnks Mohit
thnks
Ur wlcm
2016-03-26T23:12:08+05:30
1.She has got the highest mark, hasn't she?
2.The boys have won the match, haven't they?
3.Cricket is the most popular game, isn't it?
4. The train wasn't late, was it?
5. She does not drive well, does she? 

Please mark it brainiest answer......................................
2 5 2