Answers

2016-03-27T08:27:24+05:30
Using the height formula: ( (side/2) *√3... It was given that side = x.. Therefore, Height = √3x /2 units
2 5 2
what is the hieght formula
height formula: (side/2) into root 3
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-27T09:07:30+05:30


Equilateral triangles have three equal side lengths

Equilateral triangles also have three equal angles of 60 degrees

They also have three equal altitudes

Solution 

height formula: ( (side/2) *√3 

side = x.. Therefore, Height = √3x /2 units


1 5 1