Answers

2016-03-27T11:30:03+05:30
Personification.....................................................
0
thanks dude baba
welcome dude babi :D
are you sure its a metaphor
ya /..........
yup ;I
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T11:31:13+05:30
It's personification Reason:- brightness doesn't have wings but the author showed that as if it had wings that's y its personification.

Please mark it brainiest answer...............................
1 5 1
coz in dat......human activities are given 2 non human characteristics
ex. rock giggles
yeah nice example zesta
thnx
thanks