Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T11:50:20+05:30


Yes,planning is really important in India today because these planning will lead to greater projects and more chances of employment.Our India had have 5 year plans since 1951.Last one was the eleventh five year plan which was based on the poverty.Now 12 five year plan is going on which is giving importance to the rate of growth. Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
1 5 1
Plzzzzzz mark as a brainliest
Plz mark as a brainliest plzzzzzz
2016-03-27T12:03:02+05:30
Yes,the planning in india is relevant today.
Planning is really important in India today because these planning will lead to greater projects and more chances of employment.One of the greatest achievement in the indian government is the 5 year planning .Last one was the eleventh five year plan which was based on the poverty.Now 12 five year plan is going on which is giving importance to the rate of growth.
1 1 1