Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T13:37:55+05:30
Assessing the role of political institutions in economic performance is not an easy task. Long-standing, deep-rooted political and social challenges have shaped each national institution and economy today. Similar political institutions, set in two different countries, can affect their respective economy in different ways. And at the same time, institutions that differ politically, set in two different countries, can lead their countries to similar economic performance. 
1 5 1
plz
i dont know how to i m new
done farman...
thanks akanksha
welcome...
2016-03-27T14:39:39+05:30
1 to ensure equal rights to all citizens 2 so that citizens can participate in decision making process 3 so that whoever wishes to have political power can get it
0