Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-27T14:34:03+05:30
Let first number be x

So, second number is x+1

As mean = Sum of all observations/Number of all observations

So,
x+x+1 / 2 = 10
2x + 1 = 20
2x = 19
x = 19/2 = 9.5

1st number = x = 9.5
2nd number = x + 1 = 9.5 + 1 = 10.5
2 5 2
umm...actually they have to be whole numbers....thanks anyway
But according to ur question , they can't be whole numbers
yeahh...thats my prob too
2016-03-27T14:34:30+05:30
Mean=sum/total

y+x=20
y=x+1
x+x+1=20
2x=19
x=9.5

y=x+1
y=10.5
2 5 2
hope dis hlps........^-^
plz mrk dis brainliest
thnx
wc